Mary Jane Glynn

Is your surname Glynn?

Research the Glynn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Jane Glynn (Nolan)

Also Known As: "Molly"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James ? Nolan and Elizabeth Nolan
Wife of Joseph Glynn and Richard Glynn
Mother of Private; Annie Christina Bryan; Richard Glynn; Mary Jane Glynn; Francis Glynn and 4 others

Occupation: 1901 - 24; 1911 - 32; Married 3 years, 2 living children
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Mary Jane Glynn

Who Do You Think You Are BBC TV series looked into the family history of singer, Boy George. Mary Jane Glynn married twice. First married Joseph Glynn by whom she had two children then on his death she married his brother, Richard.


DUBLIN (RC) , Parish/Church/Congregation - ST. NICHOLAS

Baptism of MARY JANE NOLAN of 5 SOUTH EAST on 12 August 1861

  • Name MARY JANE NOLAN
  • Date of Birth 3 August 1861
  • Address 5 SOUTH EAST
  • Father JAMES NOLAN
  • Mother BRIDGIT SHEA

Further details in the record

  • Sponsor 1 PATRICK NOLAN
  • Sponsor 2 CATHE KELLS
  • Priest N DONNELLY

Attached


view all 13

Mary Jane Glynn's Timeline

1879
1879
1899
1899
Gibralter, [xiβɾalˈtaɾ])
1908
1908
Dublin City, Ireland
1910
1910
Dublin City, Ireland
1914
June 22, 1914
Dublin, Ireland