Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen

Is your surname Flexen?

Research the Flexen family

Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen (Dent-Young)

Also Known As: "May"
Birthplace: Bath England
Death: Died in Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jules Hyacinth DENT-YOUNG and Mary Dent-Young
Wife of Ernest William Peter Flexen
Mother of Peter William Anthony Flexen; <private> Flexen; Robert G Flexen and <private> Flexen
Sister of Major Arthur Joseph Dent-Young; Frances Mary Dent-Young; John Dent-Young; Lt. William "Bill" Dent-Young; Katherine Mary Stephens and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen

Probate Oxford 29 May 1979 Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen died 9 April 1979 £15,416

view all 15

Mary Catherine Cellie Flexen's Timeline

July 2, 1889
Bath England
February 2, 1922
Age 32
Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Birth Index Jan-Feb-Mar 1922

Flexen Peter W.A. Dent-Young Cirencester 6a 691