Is your surname Parker?

Research the Parker family

Mary Parker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Parker (Kibbe)

Also Known As: "kirby/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elisha Kibbe and Rachel Kibbe (Cooke)
Wife of John Parker, Jr.
Mother of Rachel Andrews; Elisha Parker; Abigail Martin; Isaac Parker; John Parker and 2 others
Sister of John Kibbe; Edward Kibbey; Elisha Kibbe; James Kibbe; Thomas Kibbe and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Mary Parker

  1. Family Data Collection - Individual Records; Name: Mary Kibbe; Spouse: John Parker; Parents: Elisha Kibbe, Rachel Cook; Birth Place: Hartford, Enfield, CT; Birth Date: 1679; Marriage Place: Wallingford, New Haven, CT; Marriage Date: 1 Nov 1699; Death Place: Wallingford, New Haven, CT; Death Date: 23 Jun 1769.
  2. U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900; Name: Mary Kibbe; Gender: Female; Birth Place: CT; Birth Year: 1680; Spouse Name: John Parker; Birth Place: CT; Spouse Birth Year: 1675; Year: 1699; Marriage State: CT; Number Pages: 1.

MARY KIBBE, m. JOHN PARKER, 1699

view all

Mary Parker's Timeline

1679
1679
Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1701
January 6, 1701
Age 22
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1708
October 23, 1708
Age 29
Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT
1710
March 3, 1710
Age 31
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1718
July 20, 1718
Age 39
Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut
1720
1720
Age 41
Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1720
Age 41
1725
1725
Age 46
1769
June 23, 1769
Age 90
Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA