Is your surname Boone?

Research the Boone family

Mary Boone's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Boone

Also Known As: "Lee"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania
Death: August 20, 1823 (84)
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Boone, I and Mary Foulke
Wife of Thomas Lee
Sister of Anne Boone; Martha Hughes; James Boone, Jr; John Boone Jr.; Judah Boone and 7 others
Half sister of Anne Lincoln

Managed by: Robin Renae Stutzman
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Mary Boone

Mary Boone was the daughter of James Boone, Sr. and wife Mary Foulke. She was born on January 1, 1738/39 and died on August 20, 1823. She was buried at the Exeter Friends Burying Ground, Exeter, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

Mary married Thomas Lee on May 14, 1778. Their marriage was recorded in the Exeter MM minutes. He was the son of Samuel Lee and wife Margaret Lee. He was born in Oley Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania. Thomas died on October 20, 1830.

Links to additional material:

view all

Mary Boone's Timeline

1739
January 28, 1739
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania
1823
August 20, 1823
Age 84
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
August 21, 1823
Age 84
Exeter, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States