Is your surname Llewellyn?

Research the Llewellyn family

Mary Llewellyn's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Llewellyn

245,745 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Llewellyn (unknown)

Also Known As: "not Mary Ann Matthews"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England
Death: Died in Neckland, Henrico, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Daniel Lewellyn, of Chelmsford
Mother of Thomas Llewellen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Llewellyn

Mary

  • Birth: 1600 - Cowes,,Isle Of Wight,England
  • Death: May 15 1666 - Charles City, Charles, Virginia
  • Husband: Daniel Llewellyn, Robert Hallom, John Price

Not a known child of Capt. Samuel Mathews, of "Denbigh"

view all

Mary Llewellyn's Timeline

1602
1602
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England
1620
1620
Age 18
Virginia, United States
1666
May 15, 1666
Age 64
Neckland, Henrico, Virginia