Is your surname MacCoone?

Research the MacCoone family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary MacCoone (Wood)

Also Known As: "MaCoon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
Death: after May 04, 1705
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Wood and Sarah Francis Wood
Wife of John MacCoone
Mother of Elizabeth Maccoone; Margaret Maccoone; Peter MacCoon; Samuel MacCoon; Joseph MacCoon and 3 others
Sister of Thomas Wood; Deliverance Wood; James Wood; Rebeccas Wood and Rachel Wood

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary MacCoone

Mary Wood was born ABT 1643 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts and died AFT 04 MAY 1705 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts.

Married:

  1. ABT 1668 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts to John MACCOONE b: ABT 1630 in Aberdeenshire, Scotland Children
  2. Elizabeth MACCOONE b: 17 JAN 1669/70 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  3. Margaret MACCOONE b: 20 FEB 1670/71 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  4. Peter MACCOONE b: 21 FEB 1673/74 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  5. Samuel MACCOONE b: 1675 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  6. Isabel MACCOONE b: ABT 1676 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  7. William MACCOONE b: 1677 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  8. Mercy MACCOONE b: 1681 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
  9. Joseph MACCOONE b: ABT 1683 in Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts

Links

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~nanc/bliven/aqwg0...

view all 15

Mary MacCoone's Timeline

1643
1643
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1669
January 17, 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts, USA
1671
February 20, 1671
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1673
February 21, 1673
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1675
1675
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1676
1676
Cambridge, Middlesex County , Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1676
Westerly, RI, United States
1677
1677
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1681
1681
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States