Mary McIntyre, Nichols

Is your surname McIntyre?

Research the McIntyre family

Mary McIntyre, Nichols's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary McIntyre (Nichols), Nichols

Also Known As: "McEntyre"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Philip McIntire, Sr.
Mother of David McIntyre; Philip McIntyre II; Thomas McIntyre; Daniel McIntyre; Mary McIntyre, Rich and 5 others

Managed by: Barbara Jane Victoria White-Frank
Last Updated:

About Mary McIntyre, Nichols

I was unable to find anything out about the parentage of this Mary ? Nichols born ca. 1635 in Reading, MA and married to Philip McIntyre of Scotland.

She is NOT the same as the Mary Nichols, daughter of Richard and Annis or Agnes, who was born in Ipswich in 1657 and married Samuel Lamson.

view all 13

Mary McIntyre, Nichols's Timeline

1635
1635
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1666
September 6, 1666
Age 31
Reading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1666
Age 31
Reading, Middlesex county, Massachusetts
1667
March 16, 1667
Age 31
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1668
October 15, 1668
Age 31
1670
September 20, 1670
Age 31
Reading, Mass.
1672
July 3, 1672
Age 31
1674
1674
Age 31
Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1676
1676
Age 31
reading massachusetts