Is your surname Newdigate?

Research the Newdigate family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Newdigate (Cheyney)

Also Known As: "Newdegate"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1559
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Robert Cheney
Wife of John Newdegate, MP, of Harefield
Mother of John Newdegate, MP and Anne Saunders

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Mary Newdigate's Timeline

1541
1541
Harefield, Middlesex, England
1559
1559
????
????