Is your surname Nutting?

Research the Nutting family

Mary Nutting's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Nutting

137,414 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Nutting (Sclater)

Also Known As: "Sclater"
Birthplace: Charles Parish Dr, Poquoson, York, VA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Thomas Nutting and Elizabeth Nutting
Wife of Richard Scantler Schlater?
Mother of Elizabeth Scantler/Moore; Agnes (Scantler) Smith; Mary Reade and Sarah Scantler
Sister of Booth Nutting; Elizabeth (Nutting) Dozwell; Hope Nutting; Katherine Armistead; Ann Nutting and 1 other
Half sister of Elizabeth Plouvier

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Nutting

Children of Elizabeth Booth and Thomas Nutting are:

+13 ii. Mary Nutting, born 07 Jan 1682/83 in Charles Parish, York Co, VA23. She married Richard Schlater; died 07 Nov 171824.

view all

Mary Nutting's Timeline

January 7, 1682
Poquoson, York, VA, USA
October 4, 1703
Age 21
Charles Parish, York Co. VA
May 6, 1707
Age 25
Charles Parish, York Co. VA
March 9, 1711
Age 29
Charles Parish, York Co. VA
Age 33
Charles Parish, York Co. VA