Mary Ann O'Keefe

Is your surname O'Keefe?

Research the O'Keefe family

Mary Ann O'Keefe's Geni Profile

Records for Mary O'Keefe

13,493,475 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ann O'Keefe (Morgan)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate: (93)
Birthplace: Patton's Creek, Oldham County, KY
Death: January 1898 (93)
Gatesville, Coryell County, TX
Place of Burial: Lamb Cemetery, Coryell Co, TX, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Sledmore Morgan, Jr and <private> O'Keeffe (Reed)
Wife of Hugh O'Keeffe, Jr.
Mother of Mary S Veazey and Arthur H. O'Keeffe

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Ann O'Keefe

Birth: Dec. 25, 1804 Henry County Kentucky, USA Death: 1898

wife of Hugh

Father: Morgan John SLEDMORE Jr. b: 22 SEP 1761 in St. Mary's Co, MD Mother: REEDE


Family links:

Spouse:
 Hugh O'Keeffe (1804 - 1885)

Children:
 Annie Eliza O'Keeffe Lamb (1827 - 1889)*
 Daniel O'Keeffe (1829 - 1912)*
 John Douglas O'Keeffe (1833 - 1890)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Lamb Cemetery Coryell County Texas, USA


Created by: Anonymous Record added: Apr 11, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 50970579 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=50970579&ref=wvr

view all

Mary Ann O'Keefe's Timeline

1804
December 25, 1804
Patton's Creek, Oldham County, KY
1830
April 10, 1830
Age 25
Kentucky, United States
1846
January 1, 1846
Age 41
Cass County, IL
1898
January 1898
Age 93
Gatesville, Coryell County, TX
????
Lamb Cemetery, Coryell Co, TX, USA