Is your surname Ogden?

Research the Ogden family

Sarah Ogden's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarah Ogden (Diament)

Also Known As: "Dimon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
Death: before circa 1777
Salem County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Dimon and Abigail Dimon
Wife of John Ogden
Mother of John Ogden; Jonathan Ogden; David Ogden; Thomas Thomas Ogden, Sr.; Joseph Ogden and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sarah Ogden

Sarah or Mary?

Birth date 1662 or 1677?

https://gw.geneanet.org/maryevhill?n=ogden&oc=&p=david

view all 12

Sarah Ogden's Timeline

1688
1688
Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1702
1702
Age 14
1704
1704
Age 16
1705
1705
Age 17
Cumberland Co., NJ
1707
1707
Age 19
1720
1720
Age 32
Fairfield, Cumberland, New Jersey
1724
1724
Age 36
Fairfield Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey, United States
1777
1777
Age 89
Salem County, New Jersey, United States
????
????