Mary 'Polly' Ogg

Is your surname Ogg?

Research the Ogg family

Mary 'Polly' Ogg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ogg

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Buckingham, Virginia
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Ruben Agee Sr.
Mother of John Jr Agee; Adler Agee; Charles A Agee and Jacob Agee

Managed by: Richard Frank Henry
Last Updated:

About Mary 'Polly' Ogg

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:2983886&id=I408

  1. Mary OGG
  2. Surname: Ogg
  3. Given Name: Mary
  4. Sex: F
  5. Birth: ABT 1750 in of, Virginia, USA
  6. Ancestral File #: HSV9-JT

Marriage 1 John AGEE b: 1748 in Flatrock, Powhatan, Virginia, USA

   * Married: 1773 in ,Goochland, Virginia, USA
 

Children

  1. Has Children Jacob AGEE b: 1780 in , Buckingham, Virginia, USA
  2. Has Children Charles AGEE b: ABT 1768
  3. Has Children John AGEE [Jr.] b: ABT 1772 in , Virginia, USA
  4. Has Children Adler AGEE b: ABT 1774 in , Buckingham, Virginia, USA
view all

Mary 'Polly' Ogg's Timeline

1752
1752
Buckingham, Virginia
1772
1772
Age 20
New Market, Shenandoah, Virginia, USA
1774
1774
Age 22
1778
1778
Age 26
Henry, Franklin, Virginia, USA
1780
1780
Age 28
Buckingham, Virginia, USA
1834
1834
Age 82