Is your surname Prescott?

Research the Prescott family

Mary Prescott's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Prescott

557,477 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Mary Prescott (Boulter)

Also Known As: "Bolter/", "Boulter/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Exeter,Rockingham,New Hampshire
Death: Died in Kingston, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Place of Burial: Hampton Falls, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Boulter and Grace Boulter
Wife of James Prescott, IV
Mother of Joshua Prescott; Dea. James Prescott; Rebecca Sanborn (Prescott); Jonathan Prescott, Sr.; John Prescott and 5 others
Sister of Temperance Boulter; Joshua Bolter, (B); Rebecca Boulter; Grace Bolter; Hannah Fanning and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Prescott

•Name: Mary BOULTER •Sex: F •Birth: 15 MAY 1648 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH Father: Nathaniel BOULTER Mother: Grace SWAINE Marriage 1 James PRESCOTT b: ABT 1648 in Lincolnshire, England •Married: 1668 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH Children 1. Joshua PRESCOTT b: 1 MAR 1668/69 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 2. James PRESCOTT b: 1 SEP 1671 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 3. Rebecca PRESCOTT b: 15 APR 1673 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 4. Jonathan PRESCOTT b: 6 MAY 1675 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 5. Mary PRESCOTT b: 11 JUN 1677 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 6. Abigail PRESCOTT b: 1 SEP 1679 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 7. Temperance PRESCOTT b: 1 SEP 1679 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 8. John PRESCOTT b: 19 NOV 1681 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH 9. Nathaniel PRESCOTT b: 19 NOV 1683 in Hampton, Rockingham, NH Mary (Boulter) Prescott is on the list of appoved ancestors for The Associated Daughters of Early American Witches. She was first accused or tried in 1680.

Source: rootsweb


http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/o/o/John-Hoopes-/GENE3-0002.html http://karetom.com/Boulter.htm#TemperanceBoulter1650 http://www.adeaw.us/ancestors.html
Birth: May 15, 1648 Exeter Rockingham County New Hampshire, USA Death: Oct. 4, 1735 Kingston Rockingham County New Hampshire, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 James Prescott (1643 - 1728)

Children:
 Joshua Prescott (1669 - ____)*
 James Prescott (1671 - 1745)*
 John Prescott (1681 - 1761)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Bradley Moody Record added: Feb 08, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 104838512 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=prescott&GSfn=mary&GSbyrel=all&GSdy=1735&GSdyrel=in&GSob=n&GRid=104838512&df=all&

view all 14

Mary Prescott's Timeline

1648
May 15, 1648
Exeter,Rockingham,New Hampshire
1669
March 1, 1669
Age 20
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, USA
1671
September 1, 1671
Age 23
Hampton Falls, Rockingham , New Hampshire
1673
April 15, 1673
Age 24
Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
1675
May 6, 1675
Age 26
Hampton,Rockingham,New Hampshire,USA
1677
June 11, 1677
Age 29
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
1681
November 19, 1681
Age 33
Hampton, Rockingham, NH
1683
November 19, 1683
Age 35
Hampton, Rockingham, NH, USA
1697
September 1, 1697
Age 49