Mary Prince (Hinckley)

Is your surname Prince?

Research the Prince family

Mary Prince (Hinckley)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Prince (Hinckley)

Also Known As: "Mercy Hinckley"
Birthdate: (74)
Birthplace: Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: April 25, 1736 (74)
Barnstable, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Hinckley, Governor of Plymouth Colony and Mary Hinkley
Wife of John Weyborne and Samuel Prince, Esq.
Mother of Mary Thatcher (Prince); Enoch Prince; John Prince; Joseph Prince; Nathan Prince and 4 others
Sister of Sarah Glover; Melatiah Crocker; Hannah Glover; Samuel Hinckley; Thomas Hinkley and 2 others
Half sister of Admire Hinkley; Experience Whippo; John Hinckley, Jr.; Abigail Lord (Hinckley); Thankful Mayhew (Hinckley) and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Prince (Hinckley)

MARY 'MERCY'5 HINCKLEY HINKLEY HINCKLE (THOMAS4, SAMUEL3, ROBERT2, JOHN1) was born January 31, 1662/63 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts 22 Oct 1658?, and died April 25, 1736 in Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts.She married SAMUEL PRINCE [CAPT. ESQUIRE] September 1686 in Massachusetts.He was born Bet. May - August 10, 1649, and died June 26, 1728.

      

Children of MARY HINCKLEY and SAMUEL PRINCE are:

      i.       MOSES6 PRINCE.
      ii.       NATHAN PRINCE.
      iii.       THOMAS PRINCE [REV], b. May 1687.
      iv.       MARY PRINCE, b. January 08, 1688/89; d. October 01, 1771; m. PETER THATCHER, November 02, 1709; b. October 16, 1688; d. April 22, 1744.

http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/hinckley/564/

view all 22

Mary Prince (Hinckley)'s Timeline

1662
January 31, 1662
Barnstable, (Present Barnstable County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1689
January 8, 1689
Age 26
Sandwich, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1690
September 19, 1690
Age 28
1692
November 26, 1692
Age 30
Hull, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1695
April 1, 1695
Age 33
Sandwich, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1697
February 22, 1697
Age 35
1698
November 30, 1698
Age 36
Sandwich, MA
1700
December 31, 1700
Age 38