Mary Reybourn

public profile

Is your surname Reybourn?

Research the Reybourn family

Mary Reybourn's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Reybourn

178 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Reybourn (Becraft)

Also Known As: "Polly Becraft"
Birthplace: Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Franklin Becraft and Elizabeth Becraft (McDaniel)
Wife of Thomas Reybourn
Sister of Rebecca Newman (Becraft); Betsy Casseldine; William Becraft; Nancy Fiscus; Ann Evans and 2 others

Managed by: Ben M. Angel, on hiatus
Last Updated:

About Mary Reybourn

From Robert Parkison's page on Polly Mary Becraft:

ID: I493

Name: Polly Mary BECRAFT

Given Name: Polly Mary

Surname: Becraft

Sex: F

Birth: Abt 1804 in Montgomery County, Kentucky

Death: Y

_UID: EA7838C418AA4A7F9678E0D987504900D088

Change Date: 24 Feb 2010 at 13:23

Father: Benjamin BECRAFT b: 1733

Mother: Elizabeth MCDANIEL b: Abt 1763 in Maryland

Marriage 1 Thomas REYBOURN

Change Date: 24 Feb 2010

view all

Mary Reybourn's Timeline

Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States