Is your surname Rogers?

Research the Rogers family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Rogers (unknown)

Also Known As: "Mary Rogers (Jordan)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Rogers, of Newport
Ex-wife of Joseph Rogers
Mother of Sarah Knight; Thomas Rogers, of Newport and John Rogers, of Newport

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Rogers

Mary was born Bet. 1605 - 1613 in Prob. England/Possibly Massachusetts or near Rhode Island, and died Abt. 1678 in Newport, Rhode Island.She married James Rogers on Abt. 1629 in Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts.

More About Mary and James Rogers:

Marriage: Abt. 1629, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts. Children of Mary and James Rogers are:

  • +Sarah Rogers, b. Abt. 1630, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, d. 1685. Married Richard Knight
  • +Thomas Rogers, b. Abt. 1639, Newport , Rhode Island, d. 11/23/1719, Newport , Rhode Island. Married Sarah
  • +John Rogers, b. 10/8/1641, d. 3/27/1716, Newport , Rhode Island. Married Elizabeth

comments

I dont think these dates are right b. 1591 d. 1677, Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island


view all 13

Mary Rogers's Timeline

1605
1605
England
1625
1625
Age 20
Plymouth, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1639
1639
Age 34
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
1641
October 8, 1641
Age 36
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, USA
1678
1678
Age 73
Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island
2000
November 21, 2000
Age 73
2001
February 24, 2001
Age 73