Is your surname Seeley?

Research the Seeley family

Mary Seeley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Seeley (Turney)

Also Known As: "Seely"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Death: December 19, 1675 (44)
Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Captain Benjamin Turney and Mary Middlebrook
Wife of Nathaniel Seelye and Capt. Nathaniel Seeley, Sr.
Mother of Benjamin Seelye; Nathaniel Seeley, Jr; Robert Seeley; Mary Squires; Benjamin Seeley and 8 others
Sister of Capt. Robert Turney; Judith Turney Wheeler; Anne Sherwood; Rebecca Sherwood; Sarah Sherwood and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Seeley

Immigrated to America

Other possible birth record is 18 Sep 1631 Hollingdon BDF (Bedforeshire?) England and other possible death record is 1673 Fairfield, Fairfield, CT

view all 31

Mary Seeley's Timeline

1631
September 18, 1631
Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
September 18, 1631
Hollingdon, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, England, (Present UK)
September 18, 1631
Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
September 18, 1631
Hollingdon, Soulbury, Buckingham, England
September 18, 1631
Soulbury, Buckinghamshire, England
1650
1650
Age 18
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, (Present USA)
1653
1653
Age 21
Of, New Haven, New Haven, Conn
1655
1655
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1657
1657
Age 25
[probably], Fairfield, Connecticut