Mary Margaret Geigel

Is your surname Geigel?

Research the Geigel family

Mary Margaret Geigel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Margaret Geigel (Stahl)

Also Known As: "Mary Margaretha"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: Wurtemburg, Germany
Death: February 20, 1960 (82)
Clarks Mills, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Stahl and Anna Schweitzer Stahl
Wife of John Peter Geigel
Mother of Private; Private; Private; Private; Private and 3 others
Sister of Anna Kaltenbrun
Half sister of Ottilie Schweitzer; Anna Schweitzer; Sylvania Mertens and Martha Schwab

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 28

Immediate Family

About Mary Margaret Geigel

Mrs. John Geigel, 82, of Rt. 2, Reedsville, died at her home about 8:30 Saturday. Funeral services will be at 9:45 a.m. Tuesday at Reedsville Funeral Home and at 10 a.m. at St. Mary Catholic Church, Reedsville, the Rev. William Koutnik officiating. Burial will be in St. Mary Cemetery, Clark Mills. Born in Germany Aug. 16, 1877, daughter of the late George and Anna Stahl, Mrs. Geigel came to this country at the age of 15. She was married to John Geigel Oct. 12, 1897, at St. Nazianz.

view all 11

Mary Margaret Geigel's Timeline

1877
August 16, 1877
Wurtemburg, Germany
1960
February 20, 1960
Age 82
Clarks Mills, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin