Is your surname Littlefield?

Research the Littlefield family

Mary Littlefield's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Littlefield (Wade)

Also Known As: "Hannah", "Ward"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Charlestown, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Col. Jonathan Wade of Ipswich and Susanna Wade (Prence)
Wife of William Symonds and Francis 'the Elder' Littlefield
Mother of Dorothy Whipple; Elizabeth Allen; Joseph Symonds; Susanna Jacob and Mary Whipple
Sister of Susanna Wade; Prudence Hammond (Wade); Maj. Jonathan Wade; Sarah Rogers; Elizabeth Wardwell and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Littlefield

Mary Wade

  • Birth: Oct 2 1633 - Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
  • Death: Jan 15 1713 - Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
  • Parents: Jonathan Wade, Susanna Prence
view all

Mary Littlefield's Timeline

1633
October 2, 1633
Charlestown, Massachusetts Bay Colony
October 8, 1633
1670
October 21, 1670
Age 37
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1678
July 20, 1678
Age 44
Ipswich, Essex, MA, USA
1679
1679
Age 45
Ipswich, Essex, MA, USA
1693
1693
Age 59
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
????
March
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
????
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony