Is your surname Teague?

Research the Teague family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Teague (Nall)

Also Known As: "Nalle"
Birthdate:
Death: 1824 (73-74)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Nalle and Susanna Nalle
Wife of Isaac Newton Teague
Mother of Rachel Teague; Isaac Teague, II and Jacob Teague

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Mary Teague's Timeline

1750
1750
1780
1780
1782
June 6, 1782
Rowan County, NC
1786
1786
1824
1824
Age 74