Is your surname Ulman (Ulleman)?

Research the Ulman (Ulleman) family

Mary Ulman (Ulleman)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Ulman (Ulleman)

Also Known As: "Maria"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schoharie, Schoharie County, New York, United States
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Ulman (Ulleman), UEL and Magdalene Catherine Ulman
Sister of Elizabeth Froats; ---- Ulman; John Ulman (Ulleman); Agnes Ulman (Ulleman); Catherine Ulman (Ulleman) and 4 others
Half sister of Hannah Warren

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Ulman (Ulleman)

Frantz Ulman mentioned in the record of Maria Ulman Name Frantz Ulman Gender Male Wife Magdalena Daughter Maria Ulman Other information in the record of Maria Ulman from New York, Births and Christenings Name Maria Ulman Gender Female Birth Date 20 Aug 1775 Birthplace SAINT PAULS EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH,SCHOHARIE,SCHOHARIE,NEW YORK Father's Name Frantz Ulman Mother's Name Magdalena CITING THIS RECORD

"New York, Births and Christenings, 1640-1962," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FDRY-JYG : accessed 29 September 2015), Frantz Ulman in entry for Maria Ulman, 20 Aug 1775; citing SAINT PAULS EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH,SCHOHARIE,SCHOHARIE,NEW YORK, reference ; FHL microfilm 534,211.

view all

Mary Ulman (Ulleman)'s Timeline

1775
August 20, 1775
Schoharie, Schoharie County, New York, United States
????