Is your surname Wallace?

Research the Wallace family

Mary Wallace's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Wallace (Kendall)

Also Known As: "Mary X. Foster"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dunstable, Middlesex Co., MA
Death: Died in Winchendon, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lieutenant Asa Kendall, Sr. and Sarah Kendall
Wife of Ebenezer Brooks Fletcher and Unknown Wallace
Sister of Capt. Asa Kendall; Joseph Kendall; Sarah Kendall; Catherine Kendall; Benjamin Kendall and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Wallace

Mary was born on 29 Dec 1766 in Dunstable, Massachusetts. She died on 25 Jan 1851 in Winchendon, Massachusetts.

Sources

  • Volume 81; SAR Membership Number 16195.
  • DAR Online database for ancestor A040780

Links

view all

Mary Wallace's Timeline

1766
December 29, 1766
Dunstable, Middlesex Co., MA
1851
January 25, 1851
Age 84
Winchendon, MA, USA