Is your surname Whitelaw?

Research the Whitelaw family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Mary Whitelaw (Abbott)

Also Known As: "Mary Whitlaw"
Birthdate:
Death: December 24, 1857 (75-84)
West Barnet, VT.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Abbott and Sarah Abbott
Wife of Alexander Hamilton Whitelaw
Mother of Alexander Hamilton Whitelaw; Margaret Whitelaw; Mary Brock; Jane Stuart; Marion Davis and 1 other
Sister of Ephraim Abbott; Alpheus Abbott; Abigail Abbott; Jason Abbott; Sarah Abbott and 4 others

Managed by: Kris Hewitt
Last Updated:
view all

Mary Whitelaw's Timeline

1777
1777
1800
December 2, 1800
Newton Lower Falls, Mass.
1802
April 6, 1802
Newton Lower Falls, Mass.
1803
December 26, 1803
1805
April 6, 1805
1807
June 30, 1807
1809
July 30, 1809
1857
December 24, 1857
Age 80
West Barnet, VT.