Robert Winchell's wife

Is your surname Winchell?

Research the Winchell family

Robert Winchell's wife's Geni Profile

Records for unknown Winchell

94,507 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

unknown Winchell (unknown)

Also Known As: "Mary Phelps", "Anna Crouch"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Winchell, of Windsor
Mother of Jonathan Winchell; Nathaniel Winchell; Phebe Winchell; Mary Woodruff; David Winchell and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Robert Winchell's wife

Note to managers. Merge data indicates the place of birth as England vs the original profile's place of birth as Windsor CT. Mary's birthdate 1611 would probably proclude a birth in the colonies.

origins

"Mary Phelps" as a name is claimed for the wife of Robert Winchell of Windsor CT (daughter of William Phelps and Anne Dover) with no supporting evidence. Name also seen as Anna Crouch.


view all 13

Robert Winchell's wife's Timeline

1612
June 21, 1612
England
1634
1634
Age 21
Windsor, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1634
Age 21
Probably England, (Present UK)
1638
1638
Age 25
Windsor, CT, USA
1641
September 5, 1641
Age 29
Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut
1643
October 22, 1643
Age 31
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1645
August 5, 1645
Age 33
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut
1646
1646
Age 33
Windsor, CT.
1648
June 18, 1648
Age 35
Windsor, Hartford, Conn