Is your surname of Burgundy?

Research the of Burgundy family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary of Burgundy

French: Marie de Bourgogne
Also Known As: "Marie de Valois of Burgundy"
Birthdate:
Death: October 30, 1463 (69-70)
Monreberg, Kreis Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Place of Burial: Paris, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John the Fearless, Duke of Burgundy and Margarethe von Bayern-Straubing
Wife of Adolf IV, duke of Cleves
Mother of Margaret von Kleve, Herzogin zu Bayern Gräfin zu Württemberg; Katharina van Egmont (van Kleef), Duchess of Guelders; Johann I, Duke of Cleves; Elizabeth von Kleve, Princess; Agnes von Kleve and 3 others
Sister of Marguerite de Bourgogne; Catherine de Bourgogne; Philip III "the Good" de Valois, Duke of Burgundy; Jeanne de Bourgogne; Agnes de Bourgogne and 2 others
Half sister of Guy de Bourgogne; Antoine de Bourgogne, chevalier de Saint-Jean de Jérusalem; Philippote de Bourgogne, dame de Joncy and Jean de Bourgogne, évêque de Cambrai

Occupation: Herzogin zu Kleve und Gräfin zu der Mark, Duchess of Cleves; Countess of Mark, Marie of Burgundy, Duchess of Cleves
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary of Burgundy

Stamboom nr. : 418.387.

Generatie : 19.


Stamboom nr. : 418.505.

Generatie : 19.

Gelijk aan nr. : 418.387 - generatie : 19.

view all 12

Mary of Burgundy's Timeline

1393
1393
1416
February 23, 1416
Kleve, Kleve, Deutschland(HRR)
1417
May 25, 1417
Kleve, Rheinland, Germany
1419
February 16, 1419
Kleve, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1420
October 1, 1420
Kleve
1422
February 24, 1422
Of, Kleve, Rheinland, Prussia
1423
August 18, 1423
Of Cleve,Rheinland,Prussia
1425
June 28, 1425
Ravenstein
1426
September 19, 1426
DE La Marck: Of Kleve-Marck, Rheinland, Prussia