Maryia Haia Goldfeder

Is your surname Goldfeder?

Research the Goldfeder family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maryia Haia Goldfeder (Rozentraub)

Also Known As: "Goldenefeder", "Miriam", "Chaia"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1851
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Herszel Rozentraub and Chana Rozentraub
Wife of Josek Fiszel Goldenefeder
Mother of Abram Abela Goldfeder; Szmul Goldfeder; Szulim Mordka Goldfeder; Esther Goldfeder and Hana Gitla Wejngarten

Managed by: Noam Finger
Last Updated:

About Maryia Haia Goldfeder

view all

Maryia Haia Goldfeder's Timeline

1807
1807
1832
November 2, 1832
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1833
June 26, 1833
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1838
November 6, 1838
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1840
1840
Staszow, Staszów County, Swietokrzyskie, Poland
1843
April 26, 1843
Słomniki, krakowski, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1851
1851
Age 44