Is your surname Anker?

Research the Anker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maryjem Anker (Rappoport)

Hebrew: מרים אנקער
Also Known As: "Mariem"
Birthdate:
Death: July 09, 1906
Place of Burial: Okopowa St., Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, 03, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Israel Moshe Rappoport
Wife of Berek Anker
Mother of Estera Anker

Managed by: Noam Finger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Maryjem Anker's Timeline

1904
April 1904
1906
July 9, 1906
1906
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
????