Marytje de Lange

Is your surname de Lange?

Research the de Lange family

Marytje de Lange's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marytje de Lange

Also Known As: "Marytje", "Mareytie", "Maria"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mombaccus, Rochester, Ulster, New York, Duchess Co.
Death: Died in New York, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adrianus Franciscusz De Lange and Rachel Jansen Pier
Wife of Jacob Keyser
Mother of Angenietjen Sluyter; Lea Vandermark; Arriaentje Gunterman; Rachel Keyser; Jacomyntje Keyser and 4 others
Sister of Willemje De de Lange; Frans Arie De Longe; Marytje de Lange; Rachel de Lange; Jonas de Lange, (nr. 1) and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marytje de Lange

Jan. 24th, 2012 - According to the above Internet site this is NOT the same person as Marytje de Lange who was born in 1684 Esopus, Ulster County . Up until now the two haven't been merged together but the birth date is the same on each profile so this is confusing.

view all 17

Marytje de Lange's Timeline

1684
October 19, 1684
Kingston, Ulster County, New York, United States
October 19, 1684
Mombaccus-Rochester, Ulster, New York
1684
Duchess Co.
1703
1703
Age 19
Marbleton, Ulster, NY
1705
1705
Age 21
Kingston, Ulster County, New York, United States
1707
March 30, 1707
Age 23
Marbletown, Ulster, New York, United States
1709
1709
Age 25
Marbleton, Ulster, NY
1710
1710
Age 26
Marbleton, Ulster, NY
1713
1713
Age 29
Marbleton, Ulster, NY