Mathilde Meisl

Is your surname Meisl?

Research the Meisl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mathilde Meisl (Taussig)

Also Known As: "Matylde", "MATYLDA MEISLOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1944 (48-56)
Oświęcim, oświęcimski, małopolskie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Taussig and Lucie Taussig
Wife of Dr. Jur. Max Meisl
Mother of Tirtza Zurgil and Georg / Jiri Meisl
Sister of Elisabeth (Ella) Konirsch and Henriette Mandl

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mathilde Meisl

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=5587082&language=en#!prettyPhoto[gallery2]/0/

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=3999687&language=en

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.1656864

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/109249-matylda-meislova/

MATYLDA MEISLOVÁ

  • Born 21. 06. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, U Slepé brány 1785
  • Transport AAu, no. 429 (27. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 1375 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
  • Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy: Oct 17 2018, 21:14:59 UTC
view all

Mathilde Meisl's Timeline

1891
June 21, 1891
Ústí nad Labem, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1926
1926
Age 34
Germany
1927
February 22, 1927
Age 35
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1944
1944
Age 52
Oświęcim, oświęcimski, małopolskie, Poland