Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé

Is your surname Robin dite Boulé?

Research the Robin dite Boulé family

Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé's Geni Profile

Records for Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé

461 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé

Also Known As: "Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Paroisse Saint-Jean-et-Saint-Malo, Mortagne, Perche, France
Death: Died in Beauport, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Beauport, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eustache Robin; Eustache Robin; Mathurine Avrard and Madeleine Robin
Wife of Jean Guyon dit Dumontier; Jean Marsolet Guyon Sieur du Buisson and Jean Guyon dit Buisson
Mother of Jean Dumontier; Simon Dumontier; Marie Dumontier; Claude Guyon; Barbe Dumontier and 18 others
Sister of Jacques Robin; Eustache Robin; Barbe Robin; Simon Robin and Jean Robin

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé

Notes

More Notes

Mathurine Marie was born circa 1594 in Chartres, Perche, France. She married Jean GUYON on 2 June 1615 in St-Jean-de-Mortagne, Chartres, Perche, France. She died on 16 April 1662 in Beauport, Québec, France. PRDH - Certificat d'individu #75031 http://www.leveillee.net/ancestry/d762b.htm

view all 32

Mathurine-Madeleine Robin dite Boulé's Timeline

1592
1592
Mortagne, Perche, France
1593
1593
Age 1
Mortagne, Perche, France
1617
April 19, 1617
Age 25
Mortagne, Perche, France
1619
August 1, 1619
Age 27
Mortagne, Perche, France
1620
December 5, 1620
Age 28
La Rochelle, Aunis, Charente Maritime
1620
Age 28
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
1621
September 2, 1621
Age 29
Mortagne, Perche, France
1621
Age 29
Québec, Canada