Matil Feyge Biderman

Is your surname Biderman?

Research the Biderman family

Matil Feyge Biderman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Matil Feyge Biderman (HaLevi Horovitz)

Also Known As: "פייגא מאטיל הלוי הורוביץ"
Birthdate:
Death: September 22, 1906
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Tzvi Hershel Szternfeld (Horowitz) and Malka Szternfeld
Wife of Grand Rabbi Eleazar Mendel Biderman of Lelov
Mother of Grand Rabbi Dovid Tzvi Shlomo Biderman of Lelov; Devora Golda Adler; R' Yerachmeiel Yosef Biderman; Alter Avraham Betzalel Natan Nota Biderman and Sheine Elke Horowitz
Sister of Yaacov Yitzak HaLevi Horowitz
Half sister of Rabbi Eliezer Halevi Horowitz - Szterenfeld; Mordechai Zev Horowitz and Nehemya Weinawaur

Managed by: Eilat Gordin Levitan
Last Updated: