Is your surname Fields?

Research the Fields family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matilda Fields (Casto)

Also Known As: "Tillie"
Birthdate:
Death: February 04, 1940 (87)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John McDade Casto and Margaret Casto
Wife of James R Fields
Mother of Mary Elizabeth Tolley and Johnny A. Fields
Sister of Isaac Casto; Grace Casto; Rebecca Casto; Cynthia Skeen and Catherine Parsons

Managed by: Daniel Keith Burden
Last Updated:
view all

Matilda Fields's Timeline

1852
October 1852
1872
1872
Age 19
1879
December 25, 1879
Age 27
Jackson County, WV, United States
1940
February 4, 1940
Age 87