Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Matilda Massey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Matilda Massey (Timperley)

Also Known As: "Timperley", "Timperly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tymperley, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William de Timperley and NN de Timperley
Wife of Hamon Hugh de Massey
Mother of Cecily Norreys; Hugh Massey; Edward Massey; Henry Massey; Thomas Massey and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Matilda Massey

  • 'Matilda Tymperly1
  • 'F, d. after 1353
  • Father Sir William Tymperly
  • ' Matilda Tymperly married Hugh/Hamon Massey. Matilda Tymperly was born at of Timperly, Cheshire, England. She died after 1353.
  • 'Family Hugh/Hamon Massey d. 1353
  • Children
    • ◦Alice Massey+
    • ◦Sir Hamon Massey+
    • ◦Hugh Massey
  • Citations
  • 1.[S7069] Unknown author, The Ancestry of Dorothea Poyntz, by Ronny O. Bodine, p. 102; Wallop Family, p. 719.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p753.htm#i22615
  • _______________________
view all 11

Matilda Massey's Timeline

1275
1275
England
1301
1301
Tymperley, Cheshire, England
1322
1322
Age 21
Timperley, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
1324
1324
Age 23
1326
1326
Age 25
1328
1328
Age 27
1353
1353
Age 52
Cheshire, England
1917
November 6, 1917
Age 52
1927
February 25, 1927
Age 52
????
Altrincham, Cheshire, UK