Matje Marcus Boas

Is your surname Boas?

Research the Boas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matje Marcus Boas

Also Known As: "Mietje"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 22, 1900 (94)
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marcus Abraham Boas and Judith Judel Judels Wezep Rofe
Wife of Abraham Juda Judels
Mother of Henriette Abraham Judels; Juda Judels; Marcus Abraham Judels; Stillborn Judels; Martinus Judels and 4 others
Sister of Abraham Marcus Boas; Jacob Marcus / Mordechai Boas; Boas Marcus / Mordechai Boas and Juda Marcus Boas

Managed by: jean lehmans
Last Updated:

About Matje Marcus Boas

Matje Marcus Boas

25 Mar 1806 - 22 Jul 1900

BIRTH: 25 Mar 1806, Amsterdam

DEATH: 22 Jul 1900, Amsterdam

BURIAL: Muiderberg Cemetery

Family 1 : Abraham Juda Judels

MARRIAGE: 1 Jun 1828, Kralingen

+Esther Judels

Bruidegom: Abraham Juda Judels Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geboorteplaats: Leiden Leeftijd: 25 Vader bruidegom: Juda Judels Moeder bruidegom: Roosje Abas Bruid: Matje Marcus Boas Relatiesoort: Bruid Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 21 Vader bruid: Marcus Abraham Boas Moeder bruid: Judica Judels Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: dinsdag 29 juli 1828 Gebeurtenisplaats: Kralingen bruidegom wonende te Amsterdam

view all 12

Matje Marcus Boas's Timeline

1806
March 25, 1806
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1829
May 4, 1829
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1831
June 23, 1831
Amsterdam, Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1833
August 7, 1833
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1835
August 5, 1835
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1836
June 2, 1836
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1838
August 1, 1838
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1840
May 6, 1840
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1842
October 7, 1842
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands