Is your surname Bronatowska?

Research the Bronatowska family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mayta Bronatowska (Horowicz)

Also Known As: "Malka", "Matla"
Birthdate:
Death: September 29, 1846 (85-86)
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski
Mother of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Sczaia Broniatowski; Pesla Aronowicz Brandes; Leybus Bronatowski and 2 others

Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:

About Matla Bronatowska

Biography

Matla Bronatowska was born in 1760.

Mayta married Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski. Together they had the following children: Laja Glater;
Ewa Ruszyn;
Sczaia Broniatowski;
Pesla Aronowicz Brandes;
Leybus Bronatowski;
Mojsze Bronatowski;
Rachel Bermach.

She died on September 29, 1846 in Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland.



view all

Matla Bronatowska's Timeline

1760
1760
1795
1795
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1797
1797
1797
Częstochowa, Poland
1803
1803
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1806
September 11, 1806
Czestochowa, Poland
1810
April 8, 1810
April 8, 1810
1846
September 29, 1846
Age 86
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland