Matsi Jaak

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matsi Jaak

Also Known As: "Orrasse Matzi Jaak"
Birthdate:
Death: February 24, 1808 (44-53)
Matsi, Sindi, Tori khlk.
Immediate Family:

Son of Orraste Mats and Els
Husband of Marri and Marri
Father of Ann; Hindrik; Rõõt; Ann(e) Teinburk; Marri ? and 4 others
Brother of Orrase Matsi Hans; Orrase Matsi Ewa; Marri Klaas; Els; Liso Kukk and 1 other

Managed by: Eve Ihoma
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Matsi Jaak

1795 hingeloendis kirjas peremees Hansu sulasena Saaga EAA.1865.3.272/1:5?1219,1044,1046,305,0, kuid 1811 tema poja Matsi onuna: Saaga EAA.1865.3.272/7:4?1368,559,1022,119,0

Esimest korda abielludes nimetatakse teda Orrase Matsi ja Elsi pojaks (Elisabeti koguduse meetrika): Saaga EAA.1279.2.3:210?88,1704,1112,89,0

Peale 1. naise surma abiellub uuesti (oma sulase) Zachariase lese Mariga: Saaga EAA.1282.2.3:70?127,489,967,127,0

Surmameetrika: Saaga EAA.1282.2.3:92?140,1622,821,56,0

view all 13

Matsi Jaak's Timeline

1759
1759
1786
September 26, 1786
Age 27
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1789
October 1, 1789
Age 30
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1792
April 5, 1792
Age 33
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1794
July 23, 1794
Age 35
Sindi, Tori khlk.
1795
1795
Age 36
1797
1797
Age 38
1801
May 21, 1801
Age 42
Sindi, Tori khlk.