Matthias Christierni Moller

Is your surname Moller?

Research the Moller family

Matthias Christierni Moller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Matthias Christierni Moller

Swedish: Matias Mattsson Mollerus
Also Known As: "Matias Mollerus", "Matthias Christierni"
Birthdate:
Death: 1700
Võnnu (Wendau), Livland, Eesti
Immediate Family:

Son of Kristian Moellerus and Maria Jernel
Brother of Arvidus Christiani Mollerus and Elisabeth Möller

Occupation: Võnnu pastor 1689-1700
Managed by: Epp Ehasalu
Last Updated:

About Matthias Christierni Moller

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=2945 20.10.1681 Matias Mollerus Matthias Christierni, Livonus 2945. Vht luult.: tarttolainen sotakomissaari Kristian Mollerus († 1711) ja Maria Jernel. Ylioppilas Turussa 20.10.1681 [Mollerus] Matth. Christierni Liv _ 151. Nimi on kopioitu Albumista v. 1786 Viipurilaisen osakunnan matrikkeliin [1681] d. 20. Octbr. Matthias Christierni Mollerus. Livonus. — Võnnun (saks. Wendau) kirkkoherra Virossa 1689. † Võnnussa 1700.

Viittauksia: HYK ms., Index s. 133a; HYK ms., Viip. osak. matr. I #172; HYKA TAA Eg, Stipendianomukset 1641–1712; KA mf. ES 1751 (cc 15) Kemiön käräjät 19.–20.7.1687 f. 115 (H. Assessorens Wälborne Henrich Stålhanskz Fullmechtige Dn: Studiosus Matthias Mollerus). — V. Lagus, Studentmatrikel I (1889–91) s. 195 (XLII); Turun akatemian konsistorin pöytäkirjat VI 1685–1690 (julk. T. Carpelan, 1940) s. 264; S. Haltsonen (toim.), Viipurilaisen osakunnan nimikirja I 1640–1793 (1968) s. 25. — C. E. von Napiersky, Kirchen und Prediger in Livland I–III (1850–52) II s. 80; A. R. Cederberg, Suomalainen aines Baltian kirkon ja koulun palveluksessa vuoden 1561:n jälkeen. SSV 21 (1937) s. 142; P. Baerent et al., Die evangelischen Prediger Livlands bis 1918 (1977) #1229; A. Byman, Komplement till "Die evangelischen Prediger Livlands bis 1918" [moniste 1977] s. 9 #1229; Suomen kansallisbibliografia 1488–1700. SKST 642 (toim. T. Laine ja R. Nyqvist, 1996) #2242. Päivitetty 29.3.2008.

view all

Matthias Christierni Moller's Timeline