Matthias Kingfisher Fice McKane Phillips

Is your surname Phillips?

Research the Phillips family

Matthias Kingfisher Fice McKane Phillips's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Matthias Kingfisher Fice McKane Phillips

Also Known As: ""Babe"", "Babe Phillips"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madison County, Arkansas, United States
Death: Died in Hartman, Johnson County, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Hartman, Johnson County, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Adam Shubell Phillips and Elizabeth Phillips
Husband of Darthula Kincannon Phillips and Mary Susan Wilcox
Father of Burl Monroe Phillips; Wm. Henry Phillips; Ada Qualls; James Ervin Phillips and Harve E. Phillips
Brother of Thomas Jefferson Phillips; Charles Wesley Phillips and Reuben Matthew Phillips

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Matthias Kingfisher Fice McKane Phillips

This West Mt Zion Cemetery is located 8 miles west of Johnson County CH, County road 16. Johnson Co., AR

He also married Dorthula Kincannon 6/16/1907 Recorded at Clarksville Johnson Co., AR Book T p 458

M K Phillips age 48, b. 1859 Res: Hunt, Johnson Co., AR Bride: Dorthula Kincannon age 36, born 1871 Res: Hunt Johnson Co., AR license date 14 June 1904 marriage date 16 June 1907 marriage place Marison Co., AR Source: Arkansas Marriage Index 1837-1957

Dorthula Featherston married 1st James Franklin Kincannon 10 Dec 1891 Scott Co., AR

view all 11

Matthias Kingfisher Fice McKane Phillips's Timeline

1857
March 26, 1857
Madison County, Arkansas, United States
1890
August 3, 1890
Age 33
Newton County, Arkansas, United States
1929
July 18, 1929
Age 72
Hartman, Johnson County, Arkansas, United States
????
????
????
????
????