Matthieu LeHeries Sohier

Is your surname Sohier?

Research the Sohier family

Matthieu LeHeries Sohier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matthieu LeHeries Sohier

Also Known As: "Mathieu /Sohier/"
Birthdate:
Death: 1355 (90)
Immediate Family:

Son of Gillebert Le Hiers Sohier; Gilbert LeHeries Sohier and Louvet de Saint Vasst
Husband of Michelle Des Ablains and Mathilde De Villers De Tertre
Father of Pierre Sohier, II and Robert Sohier
Brother of Gille Sohier and Mathilde Sohier

Managed by: Donald Eugene Warden
Last Updated:

About Matthieu LeHeries Sohier

21. MATTHIEU SOHIER, b. 1265, d. 1355 m. (1) Michelle Des Ablains, (2) Mathilde De Villers De Tertre


Child of Michelle


Pierre (II)


Child of Mathilde


Robert

view all

Matthieu LeHeries Sohier's Timeline