Matts Jacobinpoika Muhonen

Is your surname Muhonen?

Research the Muhonen family

Matts Jacobinpoika Muhonen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matts Jacobinpoika Muhonen

Also Known As: "Matts Muhoin", "Matti Muhonen"
Birthdate:
Death: April 29, 1783 (76)
Saaris Minor, Kivijärvi, Finland (Fever, "Bränsj.")
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaakko Muhonen
Husband of Agneta Matintytär Hämäläinen
Father of Brita Matintytär Muhonen; Katariina Muhonen; Susanna Muhonen and Maria Muhonen

Managed by: Hannu Olavi Heino
Last Updated:

About Matts Jacobinpoika Muhonen

Kivijärven seurakunnan arkisto > Pää- ja rippikirjat > Rippikirja 1772-1777 https://astia.narc.fi/astiaUi/digiview.php?imageId=10575207&aytun=326729.KA&j=42

Kivijärven seurakunnan arkisto > Pää- ja rippikirjat > Rippikirja 1778-1783 https://astia.narc.fi/astiaUi/digiview.php?imageId=10575132&aytun=326729.KA&j=101

view all

Matts Jacobinpoika Muhonen's Timeline

1707
1707
1747
November 10, 1747
Age 40
Kivijärvi, Finland
1749
February 16, 1749
Age 42
Kivijärvi, Finland
1753
March 6, 1753
Age 46
Kivijärvi, Finland
1757
March 24, 1757
Age 50
Kivijärvi, Finland
1783
April 29, 1783
Age 76
Kivijärvi, Finland