Matts Jönsson Skalm

Is your surname Skalm?

Research the Skalm family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matts Jönsson Skalm

Also Known As: "Grind"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1552
Immediate Family:

Son of Jöns Mattsson Skalm
Husband of Ingrid Sunesdotter Skalm
Brother of N.N Jönsdotter Skalm

Managed by: Piia Saalasti
Last Updated:

About Matts Jönsson Skalm

Matti Jönninpoika Savilahdesta. [5] Otto Meurmannin mukaan Matti Jönninpoika olisi Skalm - Balk-sukuinen. [14] Vähäkangas käyttää ilmaisua Matti Jönsson i Grind.

https://www.genealogia.fi/genos-old/64/64_42.htm

https://www.finna.fi/Record/arto.1389668

http://gamma.nic.fi/~wirmaila/muutsuvut/juusteen/PietariKylliainen.html

view all

Matts Jönsson Skalm's Timeline

1538
1538
1552
1552
Age 14