Matts Hindersson

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Matts Hindersson

Finnish: Matti Heikinpoika, Swedish: Matts Henriksson
Also Known As: "Henriksson"
Birthdate:
Death: January 09, 1795 (65-74)
saha, Wiiala, Sippola, Vehkalahti, Finland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Juhanantytär
Father of Maria Matintytär Suutarila; Lena Mattsdotter Wakkari; Elias Mattsson; Matts Mattsson; Eeva Helena Heikintytär (Såg) and 1 other

Managed by: Mia Hillo
Last Updated:

About Matts Hindersson

Elimäki vihityt 25.12.1757 Vijala Sogkarl. Matts Hinderss. Pig. Maria Johansdr. Rausila

Sippolan seurakunnan arkisto

Lapsia Hiskissä

Vehkalahti

  • 29.9.1758 10.10.1758 Wijala Såg Sågk: Matts Hinderss: Maria Johansd:r Eva Helena
  • 27.5.1760 28.5.1760 Wijala Såg Sågk: Matts Henricss: Mar: Joh:sd:r Johan
  • 24.1.1762 27.1.1762 Wijala Såg Matts Hindersson Mar: Joh:sd:r Maria
  • 22.12.1763 28.12.1763 Wijala Såg. Matts Hindricss: Maria Joh:sd:r Elias
  • 14.1.1766 15.1.1766 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hind:ss: Mar: Johansd:r Elisabeth
  • 20.6.1768 22.6.1768 Wijala Såg Sågk: Matts Hind:ss: Maria Joh:sd:r Matthias
  • 1.4.1770 2.4.1770 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hindr:ss: Mar: Johansd:r Elisab:
  • 1.7.1771 2.7.1771 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hindr:ss: Maria Johansd:r Helena
  • 9.3.1774 9.3.1774 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hindr:ss: Mar: Johansd:r Eva
  • 27.7.1776 30.7.1776 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hind:ss: Mar: Johansd:r Elias
  • 22.8.1778 23.8.1778 Wijala Såg. Sågk: Matts Hindr:ss: Maria Johansd:r Matth:

Sågk. Matts Hindrs Viialasta?.

view all

Matts Hindersson's Timeline

1725
1725
1758
September 29, 1758
Vehkalahti, Finland
1762
January 24, 1762
Sippola, Finland
1763
December 22, 1763
Vehkalahti, Finland
1771
July 1, 1771
Vehkalahti, Finland
1776
July 27, 1776
Vehkalahti, Finland
1778
August 22, 1778
Vehkalahti, Finland
1795
January 9, 1795
Age 70
Sippola, Vehkalahti, Finland