Is your surname Bodascher?

Research the Bodascher family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Max Bodascher

Also Known As: "Marcus"
Birthdate:
Death: January 29, 1929 (56)
Třebíč, Třebíč, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Bodascher and Charlotte Bodascher
Husband of Eleonora (Lora) Klepetar
Father of Hilda Bodascher; Irma Bodascher and Edith Bodascher
Brother of Cecilie Muneles; Klara Barth; Agnes Neuner and Ella Stransky

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Max Bodascher's Timeline

1872
February 24, 1872
1907
1907
Age 34
Třebíč, Czech Republic
1911
1911
Age 38
Třebíč, Třebíč District, Vysocina Region, Czech Republic
1916
March 20, 1916
Age 44
1929
January 29, 1929
Age 56
Třebíč, Třebíč, Vysočina Region, Czech Republic