Max (Miska) Markus Abraham Herzig

Is your surname Herzig?

Research the Herzig family

Max (Miska) Markus Abraham Herzig's Geni Profile

Records for Max (Miska) Herzig

51,782 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Max (Miska) Markus Abraham Herzig

Also Known As: "Max (recte) Marcus Abraham", "Maxilmilian"
Birthdate: (49)
Birthplace: Gmina Sanok, Sanok County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: December 01, 1912 (49)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Josua Shaya Herzig and Rosa Herzig
Husband of Gisela (Gizella) Herzig
Father of Johanna Herzig; Renee Hirsch; Hildegarg Herzig and Edith Herzig
Brother of Bronislawa Birnbaum; Siegfried Herzig; Julius Herzig; Paula Pollaczek and Elsa Herzig

Occupation: Buchhändler
Managed by: Balázs Déri
Last Updated:

About Max (Miska) Markus Abraham Herzig

Converts in Vienna

  • No. 3351
  • Last Name Herzig
  • Baptism First Name Max
  • Date of Birth 1863.04.23
  • Birth Place Galizien
  • Profession Buchhändler
  • Conversion 1902.09.27
  • Baptism Parish AB
  • Baptism Date 1902.09.29
  • Age 39
view all

Max (Miska) Markus Abraham Herzig's Timeline

1863
April 22, 1863
Gmina Sanok, Sanok County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
1892
July 23, 1892
Age 29
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Source: sister Renee's birth record.

1896
September 24, 1896
Age 33
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1898
1898
Age 34
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Year 1898
Numerative 2989
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Herzig
First Name Hildegard
Parents Max M.Abr. / Gisela/

1902
September 29, 1902
Age 39
Vienna
1912
December 1, 1912
Age 49
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
????