Max Moshe Zivi

Is your surname Zivi?

Research the Zivi family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Max Moshe Zivi

Hebrew: מקס משה זיבי
Also Known As: "Marx Moïse Zivy"
Birthdate:
Death: June 19, 1909 (76)
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Zivy and Sara Zivy
Husband of Sophie Zivi
Father of Karoline Neuss; Sigmund Maurice Zivi and Henriette Netter
Brother of Samuel Zivi; Heinrich Zivi - Lang; Meyer Zivi; Julius Jehuda Zivi; Karoline/Karline Dreyfus and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Max Moshe Zivi's Timeline

1833
January 2, 1833
1864
September 17, 1864
Age 31
Freiburg, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1865
October 13, 1865
Age 32
Freiburg, Germany
1866
September 20, 1866
Age 33
Freiburg, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1909
June 19, 1909
Age 76