Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds

Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds's Geni Profile

Records for Maxine Reynolds

4,257,513 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds (Harman)

Also Known As: "Minnie", "Maxene"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wynona, Osage County, Oklahoma, United States
Death: Died in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Place of Burial: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Owen Harman and Maxie Boone Harman
Wife of Raymond Francis Reynolds
Mother of William Owen "Billy" Reynolds and Debbie Reynolds
Sister of Mary Catherine Wynn; Owen Dykeman Harman; Patrick Harper Harman and Wallace Irving Harman

Occupation: Chief of the American Girl Scouts for Burbank CA, actor, laundry worker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds

Maxine Harmon was the wife of Raymond Francis Reynolds and the mother of Debbie Reynolds.


view all

Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds's Timeline

1912
March 21, 1912
Wynona, Osage County, Oklahoma, United States
1930
April 25, 1930
Age 18
El Paso, El Paso County, Texas, United States

William Orren Reynolds
Texas, Birth Certificates, 1903-1932

Name [William Owen Reynolds]
William Orren Reynolds
Birth Date 25 Apr 1930
Gender Male
Birth Place El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Father Raymond Francis Reynolds
Father Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Mother Minnie Maxine Harman
Mother Birth Place Winoka, Oklahoma
Mother Residence 815 San Marsial

1932
April 1, 1932
Age 20
El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States

Mary Frances Reynolds Texas, Birth Certificates, 1903-1932

Name Mary Frances Reynolds
Birth Date 1 Apr 1932
Gender Female
Birth Place El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Father Raymond Francis Reynolds
Father Birth Place Texas
Mother Maxine Harmon
Mother Birth Place Okla
Mother Residence 3117 N. Piedras

1999
April 6, 1999
Age 87
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States

Maxine N. Reynolds in the U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014

Name: Maxine N. Reynolds
SSN: 572-03-7185
Last Residence:
91941 La Mesa, San Diego, California, USA
BORN: 26 Dec 1913
Died: 23 Mar 1999
State (Year) SSN issued: California (Before 1951)

Source Citation
Number: 572-03-7185; Issue State: California; Issue Date: Before 1951

April 6, 1999
Age 87
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States