Maximilian C. Armstrong, Sr.

Is your surname Armstrong?

Research the Armstrong family

Maximilian C. Armstrong, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maximilian C. Armstrong, Sr.

Also Known As: "Mack", "Mackey"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Spartanburg, Spartanburg County, SC, United States
Death: May 15, 1858 (77-78)
Butler, Taylor County, GA, United States
Place of Burial: Crenshaw County, AL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Martin McHenry Armstrong and Mary Ann Tate Armstrong
Husband of Elizabeth Armstrong
Father of Mary Ann Armstrong; Jesse Martin Armstrong, Sr.; Mitchell B. Armstrong; William G. Armstrong; Francis M. "Frank" Armstrong and 4 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Maximilian C. Armstrong, Sr.

Maximillian C “Mackey” Armstrong, Sr BIRTH 1780 Spartansburg, Crawford County, Pennsylvania, USA DEATH May 1858 (aged 77–78) Butler, Taylor County, Georgia, USA BURIAL Jackson-Hart Family Cemetery Crenshaw County, Alabama, USA MEMORIAL ID 122523940 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 Family Members Children Photo Maximillian C Armstrong 1818–1898

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/122523940/maximillian-c-armstrong

view all 13

Maximilian C. Armstrong, Sr.'s Timeline

1780
1780
Spartanburg, Spartanburg County, SC, United States
1807
1807
Hancock, Georgia, United States
1808
1808
Hancock, Georgia, United States
1810
1810
Hancock, Georgia, United States
1812
1812
Butler, Alabama, United States
1814
1814
Butler, Alabama, United States
1816
1816
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
1818
1818
Montgomery, Alabama, United States
1818
Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama, United States