Maximilian Zeckendorf

Is your surname Zeckendorf?

Research the Zeckendorf family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maximilian Zeckendorf

Also Known As: "Meir"
Birthdate:
Death: February 16, 1921 (65)
Jewish Cemetery, Grave, Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Isak Zeckendorf and Franziska Zeckendorf
Husband of Auguste Zeckendorf
Father of Friederike Pacovsky; Ignaz Zeckendorf; Martha Zeckendorf; Ferentz Zeckendorf; Alfred Zeckendorf and 4 others
Brother of Paulina Zeckendorf; Emil Zeckendorf and Rudolf Zeckendorf

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Maximilian Zeckendorf

Epitaph for Max and Auguste from Chewra.com:

Max Zeckendorf obchodník z Litně narozen 8. iii. 1855 zemřel 16. ii. 1921 Augusta Zeckendorfová roz. Neumannová narozena 22. ix. 1864 zemřela 23. xii. 1932

About Maximilian Zeckendorf (עברית)

ראק ב צ*כית

פה נטמן כה מאיר בן כה יצחק צעקענדארף עה נפטר ביום ה אדר ראשון תרפא לפק תנצבה

view all 13

Maximilian Zeckendorf's Timeline

1855
March 8, 1855
1887
May 27, 1887
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1888
November 16, 1888
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1890
May 1, 1890
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1892
September 15, 1892
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1894
April 27, 1894
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1895
October 12, 1895
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1899
1899
Liteň, Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
1901
1901
Liteň, Central Bohemia, Czech Republic