Mehitable Bixby

Is your surname Bixby?

Research the Bixby family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mehitable Bixby (Rugg)

Also Known As: "Mehetable"
Birthdate:
Death: July 18, 1736 (24)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Rugg and Hannah Rugg
Wife of Thomas Joseph Bixby
Mother of Mehitable Haven and Nathan Bixby
Sister of Jonathan Rugg, Jr.; Jonathan Rugg; Hannah Rugg and Ebenezer Rugg
Half sister of Bathsheba Nourse; Sarah Bridges; Hepzibah Haven; John Rugg and Abraham Rugg

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Mehitable Bixby's Timeline

1711
September 15, 1711
1732
January 31, 1732
Hopkinton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA
1736
July 18, 1736
Age 24
1745
November 25, 1745