Mehitable White

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Mehitable White's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mehitable White (Adams)

Also Known As: "Mehetable"
Birthdate: (34)
Birthplace: Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Death: October 2, 1713 (34)
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Adams, Sr.; Joseph Adams; Abigail Adams and Abigail Baxter
Wife of Thomas White, Jr.
Mother of Thomas White, IX; Abigail Kingman - Copeland; Mary French and Mehitable White
Sister of Hannah Saville; Joseph Adams; John Adams; Abigail Bass (Adams); Captain John Adams, Jr. and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mehitable White

Mehitable Adams

  • Birth: November 23, 1678 in Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA.
  • Death: October 2, 1713 in Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA.
  • Place of Burial: Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, Braintree Cemetery.
  • Parents: Joseph Adams & Abigail Baxter

Married: 21 JUL 1697 in Braintree, Norfolk, MA to Thomas White "Thomas White Junior & Mehetable Adams". Married by Mr. Moses Fisk. 1 2

Children

  1. Thomas WHITE b: 2 OCT 1698 in Braintree, Norfolk, MA
  2. Mehetabel WHITE b: 15 FEB 1701 in Braintree, Norfolk, MA Married Joseph Wales
  3. Mary WHITE b: 21 AUG 1703 in Braintree, Norfolk, MA
  4. Abigail WHITE b: 23 FEB 1706/7 in Braintree, Norfolk, MA
view all 11

Mehitable White's Timeline

1673
November 24, 1673
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1678
November 23, 1678
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
November 24, 1678
Braintree, Norfolk, Massachusetts, Methodist Church
1698
October 2, 1698
Age 19
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1701
February 15, 1701
Age 22
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1703
August 21, 1703
Age 24
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
1713
October 2, 1713
Age 34
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America
October 2, 1713
Age 34
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1720
August 6, 1720
Age 34
Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, Colonial America